Radio Station

Radio Globus

pop news sports

Radio Globus – Altid godt for dig! Hele Syd- & Sønderjyllands foretrukne lokalradio.

Visit Website

✓ Claim this station — free Are you the station owner? Claim it to manage your listing and receive airplay submissions.
Follow
Total Spins
7,175
Last 24h
419

About Radio Globus airplay

Radio Globus is a pop, news, sports radio station broadcasting from Rødding, South Denmark · DK. SpinCounts monitors its live feed around the clock and has logged 7,175 spins of 1,470 different songs by 838 artists in the last 30 days (7,175 plays logged all-time) — every play timestamped below. Data from the SpinCounts radio airplay tracker — see what's charting across the network on the radio airplay charts.

Top songs this week on Radio Globus

#TrackArtistPlays
1 Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 1,153
2 Patient Zero Taylor Swift 32
3 Drømmefanger Mille, URO 31
4 Boston STELLA LEFTY 31
5 MOVING TO THE SUN Hugel, Imael Angel, Ultra Nate 28
6 Save Me Tonight Jennifer Lopez 28
7 Sprækker Rasmus Seebach, Søn 27
8 En Som Dig Rune Rask 26
9 Sad Girls Bebe Rexha 25
10 Repeat It Martin Garrix 22
📊 Full Airplay Report Weekly Top 40, dayparting, rotation depth and first-play credit — free.
View the report →

Recently played

TrackArtistWhen
Lovers In A Past Life Calvin Harris 2026-10-19 03:35:38
Dracula Tame Impala 2026-10-19 03:32:28
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 03:31:55
Never gonna know STEFAN TOSOVIC / CECILIE TOTH 2026-10-19 03:28:51
The Fate of Ophelia Taylor Swift 2026-10-19 03:25:09
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 03:25:07
Repeat It Martin Garrix 2026-10-19 03:22:00
Hvem er det der græder nu? Berg 2026-10-19 03:19:12
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 03:19:08
Ingen Yin uden Yang Tobias Rahim 2026-10-19 03:16:23
Ringer Om Natten Christopher Christopher 2026-10-19 03:13:42
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 03:13:00
Louisiana Sofie1998 2026-10-19 03:09:34
1000 År Gobs, Rasmus Seebach & Ankerstjerne 2026-10-19 03:06:42
I Follow Rivers Lykke Li 2026-10-19 03:03:33
Save Me Tonight Jennifer Lopez 2026-10-19 03:00:23
Away from the Sun 3 Doors Down 2026-10-19 02:58:49
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 02:58:46
If You Ever East 17 2026-10-19 02:54:47
BREAK MY SOUL Beyoncé 2026-10-19 02:50:55
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 02:50:51
Torn Ava Max 2026-10-19 02:47:38
Warwick Avenue Duffy 2026-10-19 02:43:57
Altid godt for dig! Radio Globus 2026-10-19 02:43:54
To the Moon & Back Savage Garden 2026-10-19 02:40:11

🌐 Add this station to your website — free

Copy the code onto your own site (WordPress, Wix, Squarespace, or plain HTML). No account needed.

Preview ↗

The live player may play one short SpinCounts ad before the stream starts. Station owners who claim their station on SpinCounts can switch these ads off in their dashboard.

🎨 Want to customize the colors & layout — and get airplay submissions & analytics? Claim this station — free →